Club News

Members : Club News

Showing 16 - 20 of 30 Items (Page 4 of 6)

Men's Club Championships - Round 2 PROVISIONAL

These are provisional tee times for Sunday 26th July and are subject to change. The last 4 groups will consist of the 12 best gross scores from Saturdays 1st round.

08:02  18   Competition   
  Ross Toten
  Andrew Barnes
  Peter Schlesinger
  10
08:10 18   Competition 
  Pete Sturman
  Julian Seviour
  Martin Burge
  10
08:18 18   Competition
  Thomas Mayo
  Matthew Payne
  Colin Hayes
    10
08:26 18   Competition
  Joshua J Marsh
  Colin Hynds
  Douglas Toogood
    10
08:34 18   Competition
  Peter Folland
  Neil McGuinness
  James Rustell
    10
08:42 18   Competition
  Jordan J Hill
  Richard Branch
  Josh J Harrington
    10
08:50 18   Competition
  Phil Brocks
  David Wright
  Keith Beal
    10
08:58 18   Competition
  Peter Maunder
  Nick Wigzell
  Andy Legg
    10
09:06 18   Competition
  Daniel Sandquest
  Ian Holwill
  Tom Grant
    10
09:14 18   Competition
  Stu Finlay
  Michael Oshea
  Andrew Brown
    10
09:22 18   Competition
  David J Sugrue
  Nigel Hall
  Stephen James
    10
09:30 18 ps Competition
  Jon Flagg
  Michael Norris
  Peter Foote
    10
09:38 18   Competition
  David Chalker
  Rod Painter
  Dave Hopes
    10
09:46 18   Competition
  John Cocks
  Keith Walker
  Michael Hillier
    10
09:54 18   Competition
  Anthony Cutting
  Philip Daggatt
  David Barnes
    10
10:02 18   Competition
  Ian O'Connor
  Ken White
  James Schlesinger
    10
10:10 18   Competition
  Neil Dicks
  Luke L Edkins
  Paul Seek
    10
10:18 18   Competition
  Nigel Coleman
  Martin Palmer
  Adrian Brewer
    10
10:26 18   Competition
  Paul Ashman
  Shane Iles
  Michael Chu
    10
10:34 18   Competition
  Neil Hannaford
  Mark Adams
  Bryn Withers
    10
10:42 18   Competition
  Andrew Pang
  Tim Edwards
  Keith Jones
    10
10:50 18   Competition
  Steven Regler
  John Voysey
  Gary Jefferies
    10
10:58 18   Competition
  Mark Holwill
  Robert Storey
  Shayne Cann
    10
11:06 18   Competition
  Ben B Mines
  Simon Barnes
  Luke Townsend
  Aaron Blaney
  10
11:14 18   Competition
  Steve Burns
  Ryan R Matthews
  Darran O'Connor
    10
11:22 18   Competition
  Jim Worsley
  Ian Whittamore
  Neil Jelly
    10
11:30 18   Competition
  Colin Cook
  Simon Addison
  Matthew Gaisford
    10
11:38 18   Competition
  Jonathon Reeve
  Adam Seviour
  James Palmer
    10
11:46 18   Competition
  Simon Curtis
  Jonathan Ward
  Steve Arnold
    10
11:54 18   Competition
  Rod Jelly
  Gary Quin
  Malcolm Lloyd
    10
12:02 18   Competition
  Alex Fraser
  Nathan Matthews
  David "disco" Jukes
    10
12:10 18   Competition
  Roger Smith
  Timothy TJ Barnard
  Jordan Lawrence
    10
12:18 18   Competition
  Paul Lewis
  Gordon Archer
  Matthew Bullus
    11
12:26 18   Competition
  Rob Edney
  Stan Whitley
  Oliver Worts
    11
Created: 21-Jul-15 16:47

Men's Club Championsips - Round 1 Tee Times

08:02 18   Competition  
  Oliver Worts
  Stan Whitley
  Rob Edney
    10
08:10   18   Competition
  Matthew Bullus
  Gordon Archer
  Paul Lewis
    10
08:18 18   Competition
  Jordan Lawrence
  Timothy TJ Barnard
  Roger Smith
    10
08:26 18   Competition
  David "disco" Jukes
  Nathan Matthews
  Alex Fraser
    10
08:34 18   Competition
  Malcolm Lloyd
  Gary Quin
  Rod Jelly
    10
08:42 18   Competition
  Steve Arnold
  Jonathan Ward
  Simon Curtis
    10
08:50 18   Competition
  James Palmer
  Adam Seviour
  Jonathon Reeve
    10
08:58 18   Competition
  Matthew Gaisford
  Simon Addison
  Colin Cook
    10
09:06 18   Competition
  Neil Jelly
  Ian Whittamore
  Jim Worsley
    10
09:14 18   Competition
  Darran O'Connor
  Ryan R Matthews
  Steve Burns
    10
09:22 18   Competition
  Ben B Mines
  Simon Barnes
  Luke Townsend
    10
09:30 18   Competition
  Shayne Cann
  Robert Storey
  Mark Holwill
    10
09:38 18   Competition
  Gary Jefferies
  John Voysey
  Steven Regler
    10
09:46 18   Competition
  Keith Jones
  Tim Edwards
  Andrew Pang
    10
09:54 18   Competition
  Bryn Withers
  Mark Adams
  Neil Hannaford
    10
10:02 18   Competition
  Michael Chu
  Shane Iles
  Paul Ashman
    10
10:10 18   Competition
  Adrian Brewer
  Martin Palmer
  Nigel Coleman
    10
10:18 18   Competition
  Paul Seek
  Luke L Edkins
  Neil Dicks
    10
10:26 18   Competition  
  James Schlesinger
  Ken White
    10
10:34 18   Competition
  Ian O'Connor
  David Barnes
  Philip Daggatt
    10
10:42 18   Competition
  Anthony Cutting
  Michael Hillier
  Keith Walker
    10
10:50 18   Competition
  Dave Hopes
  John Cocks
  Rod Painter
    10
10:58 18   Competition
  David Chalker
  Peter Foote
  Michael Norris
    10
11:06 18   Competition
  Jon Flagg
  Stephen James
  Nigel Hall
    10
11:14 18   Competition
  David J Sugrue
  Andrew Brown
  Michael Oshea
    10
11:22 18   Competition
  Stu Finlay
  Derek White
  Tom Grant
    10
11:30 18   Competition
  Andy Legg
  Daniel Sandquest
  Ian Holwill
    10
11:38 18   Competition
  Nick Wigzell
  Peter Maunder
  Keith Beal
    10
11:46 18   Competition
  Michal Rokitowski
  Phil Brocks
  David Wright
    10
11:54 18   Competition
  Josh J Harrington
  Richard Branch
  Jordan J Hill
    10
12:02 18   Competition
  James Rustell
  Neil McGuinness
  Paul Chivers
    10
12:10 18   Competition
  Peter Folland
  Claude Nicholls
  Douglas Toogood
    10
12:18 18   Competition
  Colin Hayes
  Colin Hynds
  Joshua J Marsh
    11
12:26 18   Competition
  Martin Burge
  Thomas Mayo
  Matthew Payne
    11
12:34 18   Competition
  Julian Seviour
  Pete Sturman
  Peter Schlesinger
 
 
11
Created: 21-Jul-15 16:02

Men's Open Saturday 20th June RESULTS

Over 60 pairs enjoyed perfect golfing conditions on Saturday 20th June in the Men's Better Ball Open playing from the competition white tees. Below is a list of all the winners on the day. 

Visitors

1st Place - G Miles & J Bishop (Weymouth) 41 Points

2nd Place - T Stevens & P Dashwood (Weymouth) 41 Points

3rd Place - D Smith & R Sutton (Filton) 40 Points

4th Place - M Payne & P Munday (Oak Manor) 39 Points 

Members

1st Place - J Flagg & M Flagg 40 Points

2nd Place - D Jukes & N Coleman 39 Points

3rd Place - M Bullus & T Bullus 39 Points

4th Place - P Jefferies & I Whittamore 39 Points

NTP 7th Hole - Ryan Matthews

Longest Drive 18th Hole - J Parker (Filton)

Congratulations to all winners and we llok forward to seeing you again next year.

Created: 23-Jun-15 18:02

Barmy Army Charity Day - 1st July 2015

Orchardleigh will be hosting the Barmy Army Charity Day on Wednesday 1st July in association with the Lord's Taverners.

Please click on the link below to find out more details about the day and for further details contact the office.

!! Barmy Army Charity Tour !!

Created: 21-May-15 16:03

Orchardleigh Competition Eligibility Rules

Please click on link below to view the Competition Rules for Orchardleigh Golf Club

Orchardleigh Competition Rules 

Created: 24-Apr-15 11:33
Showing 16 - 20 of 30 Items (Page 4 of 6)
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View